Privacy

Agreement for data

Privacy

Data protection

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

By using our services and obtaining consent in the sense of this statement, you certify that you have reached the age of 14 and are able to give your consent, or that your guardian or administrator already has effective consent.

General information

The protection and security of your personal data is an important concern for us. This website therefore stores and processes data exclusively in accordance with the Austrian and European data protection regulations (DSGVO). As a user, you agree to data processing in the sense of this declaration. The current version of the DSG VO can be found at

This privacy policy only applies to this website. If you are redirected to other sites via links on our pages, please inform yourself directly on the redirected website about the respective handling of your data. Your personal data (e.g. title, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, bank details, credit card number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of Austrian data protection law. The following regulations inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

The use of this website is generally possible without providing personal data. As far as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail or via non-encrypted web pages) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

If you place an order via our website, your transmitted or entered data will be checked manually or automatically with the existing data stock for validity and topicality and, if necessary, compared to correct the data stored with us. For this purpose it may be necessary for our employees to contact you. This is done by e-mail or by telephone. The data entered by you will be used exclusively for the processing of the order or the handling of the registration, the data will not be passed on to third parties.

Legal basis for the collection and use of your personal data

We collect, use and manage your personal data exclusively:

if this is necessary to fulfil our contractual obligations to you,
if a legitimate interest exists,
and / or

if you have consented to the use for the specifically stated, lawful purposes.
A legitimate interest within the meaning of § 6 lit f DSGVO exists for us in particular in answering enquiries, operating and managing the website, improving the advertising presence, providing technical support for users and making it easier to find our locations indicated on the website.

Data deletion

Your data will be deleted as soon as the respective contract with you has been fulfilled and there is no longer a legal obligation to store the data. Thus, your data is always deleted after seven years; retention period according to § 132 BAO.

Legal/legal obligations to retain data or contractual obligations, e.g. to customers under warranty or compensation for damages or to contractual partners are a basis for continuing to store personal data. (Art 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO – basis of lawfulness of processing: legal/legal obligation)

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

Information in accordance with Art. 13 DSGVO

Your personal data, that is in particular

  • Your master data (last name, first name, address, e-mail address, telephone and fax number, date of birth, customer number) as well as language and license plate number,
  • the data in travel documents (passport number, passport data, date of birth, issuing authority, duration, nationality) and identity documents (identity card, driver’s license etc. together with issuing authority and term),
  • the data relating to the method of payment and payments, in particular debit cards, credit cards and bank cards,
    Aufenthaltsthe length of stay requested by you, as well as destinations, hotels, contacts, conditions, special services, health data, frequent flyer number, personal preferences that you give us, and
  • specific categories of data, such as health data, special needs data and marriage / partnership,

are needed for our services. This includes bookings of travel, guides, gastronomy, rental vehicles, transfers, registrations, insurance, events, tours, accreditations, vouchers including customer investment, billing and their review (B2B, B2C, FIT), ticket bookings.

We therefore store, process and, where necessary, provide this information to third parties with whom we cooperate in order to provide the most effective and optimal service to our customers.

The legal bases for these data processing processes are

  • the fulfillment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you,
  • consent obtained from you,
  • Statutory, contractual or other legal obligations on our part (for example, documentation rights and duties under accounting, tax and customs law, contracts, reporting, legal disputes) as well as § 96 TKG and
  • Our legitimate interests (for example, improving our customer service, including in the field of direct mail or the exercise of our own legal interests).

The duration of the storage depends on the duration of our business relationship, the consent given by you, and the statutory retention obligations and legal obligations applicable to us. We emphasize that in the case of a regular cooperation for our best possible customer service, we endeavor to know your customer wishes that have already been conveyed to us so well that we can satisfy you constantly and permanently.

SSL-Verschlüsselung

Diese Seite nutzt aus Gründen der Sicherheit und zum Schutz der Übertragung vertraulicher Inhalte, wie zum Beispiel der Anfragen, die Sie an uns als Seitenbetreiber senden, eine SSL-Verschlüsselung. Eine verschlüsselte Verbindung erkennen Sie daran, dass die Adresszeile des Browsers von „http://“ auf „https://“ wechselt und an dem Schloss-Symbol in Ihrer Browserzeile.

Wenn die SSL Verschlüsselung aktiviert ist, können die Daten, die Sie an uns übermitteln, nicht von Dritten mitgelesen werden.

Our Websites

By accessing our website, your access data will be automatically collected and stored. These access data may include, in particular, the page accessed, the files viewed, the date and time of the call, the IP address of the user, data of the calling computer, in particular the browser and the operating system, as well as the data volume and the message of the successful call. These access data are used by us for internal statistical purposes to ensure the security of our offer and to optimize the offer. If an unlawful act is suspected, the access data will be evaluated to secure evidence.

By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you consent to the transmission and storage and processing by us for the duration of this specific request. This is especially true for your requests via contact form, chat and emails you send us. We need this data to process your request and in these cases also store your IP address for purposes of securing evidence. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for you or us to take care of any supplementary or subsequently asked questions.

Newsletter

You are free to subscribe to our newsletter. The registration for which you have to provide your e-mail address and give your consent to receive the newsletter can not take effect until you confirm a link to the registration you receive by e-mail.

In every newsletter you receive, you will find all the information you need to unsubscribe from the newsletter. For more information about our newsletters, please contact us at the contact details provided on the website. We’re here to help.

The content of our website has been carefully prepared and checked several times, but we assume no liability for the topicality, correctness and completeness of the information provided. Claims for damages for the use or non-use of the information or for the use of incorrect or incomplete information are excluded. All offers are non-binding. We reserve the right to change, supplement or delete the offer or parts thereof without prior notice or to cease publication of the website temporarily or permanently.

The content and programming of our website are protected by copyright and ancillary copyright. Any duplication – also in extracts – and public reproduction, especially the copying of texts, graphics and photos, is prohibited without our prior written consent.

Transmission to third parties / obligations of processors

  • Your personal information may be transmitted by us
  • within the group taking into account the permitted uses,

to contractors (for example, our electronic newsletter advertisements) and to third parties who are required to provide the services you have requested, all of whom have agreed to comply with applicable privacy standards. If compliance with European data protection standards is not possible – for example because standard contractual clauses, adequacy decisions or certifications are not guaranteed in the specific case – we will inform you in good time and also obtain the necessary consents from you. For more information, please contact us at the contact details provided on the Website

Others

We have implemented organizational and technical safeguards that we continually evaluate and adapt as necessary to protect your personal information that we store and process.
We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time and to adapt it to new developments. The new version is valid from provision on our website. The current version of the privacy policy is available at any time on the website under Privacy.

Contact us

If you contact us via our homepage or by e-mail, your data will be stored with us for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Your Rights

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

You can reach us under the contact details given on the Website

[privacy_policy]